Walk the Decks Again with Cyberflix's Titanic CD-ROM

Titanic Sweeps

The Sweepstakes Is Over

Thanks to everyone who entered for making this our most successful sweepstakes yet. We've got all the winners chosen, so scan the list to see if you're among the fortunate few!

Grand Prize

(1996 Expedition T-shirt, RMS Titanic pen, IFREMER T-shirt, copy of Titanic: Legacy of the World's Greatest Ocean Liner, and a deck of Queen Mary trading cards)

Haylee Schweizer of Chicago, IL


Week One

First Prize
("Titanic: Adventure Out of Time" CD-ROM plus a Titanic t-shirt)

T. R. Vogt of Fort Dodge, IA

Eric Bacher of Norton, OH

Megan Thomas of Easton, PA

Katie Barkman of Charleston, IL

Erica Reddy of Flint, MI


Second Prize
(Authentic piece of coal from the RMS Titanic)

Phil Della Rocca of Brightwaters, NY

Tina Conchez of Clarksville, TN


Third Prize
(Poster from Titanic: The Exhibition)

Amy Massimini of Charlottesville, VA


Week Two

First Prize
("Titanic: Adventure Out of Time" CD-ROM plus a Titanic t-shirt)

James Magnuson of Vallejo, CA

Lynda Richards of Sarasota, FL

Charles Payne of Mystic, CT

Keri Neal of New Hope, AL

Amanda Placer of Garner, NC


Second Prize
(Authentic piece of coal from the RMS Titanic)

Debra Perkins of Winterset, IA

Scott Bailey of Tacoma, WA


Third Prize
(Poster from Titanic: The Exhibition)

Steve Zinicola of Harrisburg, PA


Week Three

First Prize
("Titanic: Adventure Out of Time" CD-ROM plus a Titanic t-shirt)

Kirk Emmons of Leon, KS

Ricky McCoy of Westminster, CO

Todd O'Shea of Reading, PA

Harolde Woodman of Montgomery, AL

Debby Roskam of Sandy, OR


Second Prize
(Authentic piece of coal from the RMS Titanic)

Bernard Bailey of Savannah, GA

Thom Jelinsk of Nevada City, CA


Third Prize
(Poster from Titanic: The Exhibition)

Pamela Cialkowski of Crawfordsville, IN


Week Four

First Prize
("Titanic: Adventure Out of Time" CD-ROM plus a Titanic t-shirt)

Linda Styckiewicz of Springfield, MA

Andrea Duksta of Framingham, MA

Eugene Hinton of Huntington, PA

Cathy Palmer of Zebulon, NC

Karen Marie Gerdes of Winthrop Harbor, IL


Second Prize
(Authentic piece of coal from the RMS Titanic)

Jason Powell of Powell, TN

Jo Ann Buzulencia of North Jackson, OH


Third Prize
(Poster from Titanic: The Exhibition)

Alexandra Bedoya of Miami, FL



Home || Prime Time || Live Science || Machine Dreams || Project Open Book || SF-Fantasy-Horror
Continuum || Antimatter || Mind-Brain Lab || Interactive IQ || Gallery || OMNI Toons

Questions, comments and suggestions can be mailed to the webmaster.


Copyright © 1998 by Omni Publications International, Ltd. All Rights Reserved.